Menu

Italy vs Uganda, 35th Match, ICC CWC Challenge League B, 2024-26 - Player PerformanceITA vs UGA, 35th Match, ICC CWC Challenge League B, 2024-26 - Player Performance

In This Match

anthony-mosca

Anthony Mosca

18(42)

Open Profile
Runs18(42)
SR42.86
6s0
4s1
2s3
1s8
Dots30

13.1

W

Anthony Mosca c Cyrus Kakuru b Alpesh Ramjani

Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, out Caught by Cyrus Kakuru!! Anthony Mosca c Cyrus Kakuru b Alpesh Ramjani 18(42) [4s-1]

Anthony Mosca vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Dinesh Nakrani
17
11
11
1
0
64.7
Alpesh RamjaniW
18
5
14
0
0
27.8
Joseph Baguma
7
2
4
0
0
28.6
Anthony Mosca

In ICC CWC Challenge League B, 2024-26

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
13
Innings
12
Runs
277
12
Balls
347
HS
75
14
Avg
30.78
19
SR
79.83
15
Not Out
3
Dots
197
Fours
24
16
Sixes
6
13
Fifties
2
9
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
3

Commentary

13.1W
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, out Caught by Cyrus Kakuru!! Anthony Mosca c Cyrus Kakuru b Alpesh Ramjani 18(42) [4s-1]
12.5
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
12.3
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
12.2
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, no run
12.1
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, no run
11.1
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
10.3
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, leg byes, 1 run
10.2
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, no run
10.1
Joseph Baguma to Anthony Mosca, no run
9.4
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
9.3
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, 2 runs
8.6
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
8.5
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
8.3
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
8.2
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
8.1
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
7.3
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
7.2
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
7.1
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
5.6
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
5.5
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
5.4
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, 2 runs
5.3
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
5.2
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
5.1
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
4.5
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
4.4
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
4.3
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
4.2
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
4.1
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, 2 runs
2.6
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
2.5
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
2.4
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
2.3
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
2.2
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
2.1
Alpesh Ramjani to Anthony Mosca, no run
1.6
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, 1 run
1.5
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
1.4
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
1.3
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
1.2
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, no run
1.14
Dinesh Nakrani to Anthony Mosca, FOUR
">