Menu

Warriors vs Cape Cobras, 4th Match, Momentum One Day Cup, 2017-18 - Player PerformanceWAR vs COB, 4th Match, Momentum One Day Cup, 2017-18 - Player Performance

In This Match

pieter-malan

Pieter Malan

84(116)

Open Profile
Runs84(116)
SR72.41
6s1
4s6
2s0
1s0
Dots0

40.1

W

Pieter Malan c Birch b Smuts

Smuts to Pieter Malan, out Caught by Birch!! Pieter Malan c Birch b Smuts 84(116) [4s-6 6s-1]

Pieter Malan vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Colin Ackermann
27
20
8
0
0
74.1
Ayabulela Gqamane
22
17
12
2
0
77.3
JJ SmutsW
14
16
5
2
0
114.3
Sisanda Magala
13
12
9
2
0
92.3
Mohammad Yaseen Vallie
12
8
4
0
0
66.7
Clayton Bosch
7
8
4
0
1
114.3
Andrew Birch
21
3
18
0
0
14.3
Pieter Malan

In Momentum One Day Cup, 2017-18

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
11
Innings
11
Runs
615
1
Balls
783
HS
124
2
Avg
61.50
3
SR
78.54
44
Not Out
1
Dots
417
Fours
58
2
Sixes
3
29
Fifties
5
1
Hundreds
1
2
Nineties
1
1
Ducks
0

Commentary

40.1W
Smuts to Pieter Malan, out Caught by Birch!! Pieter Malan c Birch b Smuts 84(116) [4s-6 6s-1]
39.6
Birch to Pieter Malan, 1 run
39.5
Birch to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
39.3
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
39.2
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
39.1
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
38.6
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, no run
38.3
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
37.6
Vallie to Qaasim Adams, no run
37.3
Vallie to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
37.1
Vallie to Qaasim Adams, leg byes, 1 run
36.5
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
36.4
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
36.1
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
35.4
Vallie to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
34.6
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, no run
34.4
Ackermann to Qaasim Adams, 1 run
33.6
Magala to Qaasim Adams, no run
32.4
Ackermann to Duminy, 1 run
32.2
Ackermann to Duminy, 1 run
31.6
Magala to Duminy, no run
30.4
Vallie to Duminy, 1 run
30.2
Vallie to Pieter Malan, no run
30.1
Vallie to Pieter Malan, no run
29.6
Gqamane to Duminy, no run
29.2
Gqamane to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
28.3
Vallie to Pieter Malan, no run
28.2
Vallie to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
27.6
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, 1 run
27.54
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, FOUR
27.4
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
27.3
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
27.2
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
27.1
Gqamane to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
26.5
Vallie to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
25.5
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
25.3
Smuts to Pieter Malan, no run
25.24
Smuts to Pieter Malan, FOUR
25.1
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
24.4
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
24.3
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
24.2
Ackermann to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
23.6
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, no run
23.3
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
23.1
Smuts to Pieter Malan, no run
22.6
Ackermann to Aviwe Mgijima, no run
22.4
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
22.3
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, 2 runs
22.2
Ackermann to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
21.64
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, FOUR
21.4
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
21.24
Smuts to Pieter Malan, FOUR
21.1
Smuts to Pieter Malan, no run
20.6
Ackermann to Aviwe Mgijima, no run
20.3
Ackermann to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
20.1
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
19.6
Smuts to Aviwe Mgijima, 2 runs
19.1
Smuts to Pieter Malan, no run
18.6
Magala to Aviwe Mgijima, no run
17.5
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
17.4
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, 2 runs
17.3
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
17.2
Gqamane to Aviwe Mgijima, 1 run
16.2
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
16.1
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
15.6
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, 1 run
15.5
Gqamane to Parnell, 1 run
15.1
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
14.64
Ackermann to Parnell, FOUR
14.3
Ackermann to Parnell, 1 run
14.1
Ackermann to Parnell, 1 run
13.5
Gqamane to Parnell, 1 run
13.3
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
13.2
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
13.1
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
12.6
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, 1 run
12.5
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
12.4
Ackermann to Pieter Malan, no run
12.3
Ackermann to Parnell, 1 run
11.5
Gqamane to Parnell, 1 run
11.3
Gqamane to Parnell, 1 run
11.1
Gqamane to Pieter Malan, no run
10.6
Ackermann to Parnell, no run
10.3
Ackermann to Parnell, 1 run
9.5
Clayton Bosch to Parnell, 1 run
8.5
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
8.4
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
8.3
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
8.2
Birch to Parnell, 1 run
7.5
Clayton Bosch to Pieter Malan, no run
7.46
Clayton Bosch to Pieter Malan, SIX
7.4
Clayton Bosch to Pieter Malan, no ball
7.3
Clayton Bosch to Pieter Malan, no run
7.2
Clayton Bosch to Pieter Malan, 2 runs
7.1
Clayton Bosch to Parnell, 1 run
6.5
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
6.4
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
6.3
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
6.2
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
6.1
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
5.6
Magala to Parnell, no run
5.3
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
5.24
Magala to Pieter Malan, FOUR
5.2
Magala to Pieter Malan, wide
5.1
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
4.6
Birch to Parnell, no run
3.54
Magala to Pieter Malan, FOUR
3.4
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
3.3
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
3.2
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
3.1
Magala to Pieter Malan, no run
2.6
Birch to Parnell, no run
2.4
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
2.3
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
2.2
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
2.1
Birch to Pieter Malan, no run
1.64
Magala to Parnell, FOUR
0.5
Birch to Parnell, 1 run
">